Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
Advertisements

BAFTA nomineringar 2018

Last Updated on

99518767_baftamasks_afp-67357732

BAFTA airs Monday, 15 January 2018 – 7:00pm Princess Anne Theatre, BAFTA, 195 Piccadilly,

London.
Best film

Call Me By Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape Of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Outstanding British film

Darkest Hour

The Death of Stalin

God’s Own Country

Lady Macbeth

Paddington 2

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Director

Blade Runner 2049 – Denis Villeneuve

Call Me By Your Name – Luca Guadagnino

Dunkirk – Christopher Nolan

The Shape Of Water – Guillermo Del Toro

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Martin McDonagh

Leading actress

Annette Bening – Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool

Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Margot Robbie – I, Tonya

Sally Hawkins – The Shape Of Water

Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird

Leading actor

Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out

Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour

Jamie Bell – Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool

Timothee Chalamet – Call Me By Your Name

Supporting actress

Allison Janney – I, Tonya

Kristin Scott Thomas – Darkest Hour

Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird

Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread

Octavia Spencer – The Shape Of Water

Supporting actor

Christopher Plummer – All The Money In The World

Hugh Grant – Paddington 2

Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

line break

Shape of Water leads Bafta nominations

Joanna Lumley to be new Baftas host

line break

EE Rising Star Award (voted for by the public)

Daniel Kaluuya

Florence Pugh

Josh O’Connor

Tessa Thompson

Timothee Chalamet

Outstanding debut by a British writer, director or producer

The Ghoul

I am Not A Witch

Jawbone

Kingdom Of Us

Lady Macbeth

Film not in the English language

Elle

First They Killed My Father

The Handmaiden

Loveless

The Salesman

Documentary

City Of Ghosts

I Am Not Your Negro

Icarus

An Inconvenient Sequel

Jane

Animated film

Coco

Loving Vincent

My Life As A Courgette

Original screenplay

Get Out

I, Tonya

Lady Bird

The Shape Of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Adapted screenplay

Call Me By Your Name

The Death Of Stalin

Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool

Molly’s Game

Paddington 2

Original music

Blade Runner 2049 – Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer

Darkest Hour – Dario Marianelli

Dunkirk – Hans Zimmer

Phantom Thread – Jonny Greenwood

The Shape Of Water – Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography

Blade Runner 2049 – Roger Deakins

Darkest Hour – Bruno Delbonnel

Dunkirk – Hoyte van Hoytema

The Shape of Water – Dan Laustsen

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Ben Davis

Editing

Baby Driver – Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss

Blade Runner 2049 – Joe Walker

Dunkirk – Lee Smith

The Shape Of Water – Sidney Wolinsky

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Jon Gregory

Production and design

Beauty And The Beast – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Blade Runner 2049 – Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola

Darkest Hour – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Dunkirk – Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis

The Shape Of Water – Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau

Costume design

Beauty And The Beast – Jacqueline Durran

Darkest Hour – Jacqueline Durran

I, Tonya – Jennifer Johnson

Phantom Thread – Mark Bridges

The Shape Of Water – Luis Sequeira

Make-up and hair

Blade Runner 2049 – Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn

Darkest Hour – David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji

I, Tonya – Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee

Victoria & Abdul – Daniel Phillips

Wonder – Naomi Bakstad, Robert A Pandini, Arjen Tuiten

Sound

Baby Driver – Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater

Blade Runner 2049 – Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth

Dunkirk – Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten

The Shape Of Water – Christian Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

Special visual effects

Blade Runner 2049 – Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson

Dunkirk – Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson

The Shape Of Water – Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Kevin Scott

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Nominees TBC

War For The Planet Of The Apes – Nominees TBC

British short animation

Have Heart

Mamoon

Poles Apart

British short film

Aamir

Cowboy Dave

A Drowning Man

Work

Wren Boy

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this:
Play All Replay Playlist Replay Track Shuffle Playlist Hide picture