Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
Advertisements

BAFTA VINNARE 2018

Last Updated on

99518767_baftamasks_afp-67357732

BAFTA VINNARNA från LONDON den 18 februari 2018.

Best film

Call Me By Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape Of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Outstanding British film

Darkest Hour

The Death of Stalin

God’s Own Country

Lady Macbeth

Paddington 2
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Director

Blade Runner 2049 – Denis Villeneuve

Call Me By Your Name – Luca Guadagnino

Dunkirk – Christopher Nolan

The Shape Of Water – Guillermo Del Toro

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Martin McDonagh

Leading actress

Annette Bening – Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Margot Robbie – I, Tonya

Sally Hawkins – The Shape Of Water

Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird

Leading actor

Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour – – VINNARE

Jamie Bell – Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool

Timothee Chalamet – Call Me By Your Name

Supporting actress
Allison Janney – I, Tonya – VINNARE

Kristin Scott Thomas – Darkest Hour

Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird

Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread

Octavia Spencer – The Shape Of Water

Supporting actor

Christopher Plummer – All The Money In The World

Hugh Grant – Paddington 2
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

EE Rising Star Award (voted for by the public)

Daniel Kaluuya

Florence Pugh

Josh O’Connor

Tessa Thompson

Timothee Chalamet
Tom Holland – VINNARE

Outstanding Debut

The Ghoul
I am Not A Witch – – VINNARE

Jawbone

Kingdom Of Us

Lady Macbeth

Film not in the English language

Elle

First They Killed My Father
The Handmaiden – VINNARE

Loveless

The Salesman

Documentary

City Of Ghosts
I Am Not Your Negro – VINNARE

Icarus

An Inconvenient Sequel

Jane

Animated Feature Film
Coco – – VINNARE

Loving Vincent

My Life As A Courgette

Original screenplay

Get Out

I, Tonya

Lady Bird

The Shape Of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Adapted screenplay
Call Me By Your Name – VINNARE

The Death Of Stalin

Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool

Molly’s Game

Paddington 2

Original music

Blade Runner 2049 – Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer

Darkest Hour – Dario Marianelli

Dunkirk – Hans Zimmer

Phantom Thread – Jonny Greenwood
The Shape Of Water – Alexandre Desplat – VINNARE

Cinematography
Blade Runner 2049 – Roger Deakins – VINNARE

Darkest Hour – Bruno Delbonnel

Dunkirk – Hoyte van Hoytema

The Shape of Water – Dan Laustsen

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Ben Davis

Editing
Baby Driver – Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss – VINNARE

Blade Runner 2049 – Joe Walker

Dunkirk – Lee Smith

The Shape Of Water – Sidney Wolinsky

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Jon Gregory

Production and design

Beauty And The Beast – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Blade Runner 2049 – Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola

Darkest Hour – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Dunkirk – Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
The Shape Of Water – Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau – VINNARE

Costume design

Beauty And The Beast – Jacqueline Durran

Darkest Hour – Jacqueline Durran

I, Tonya – Jennifer Johnson
Phantom Thread – Mark Bridges – VINNARE

The Shape Of Water – Luis Sequeira

Make-up and hair

Blade Runner 2049 – Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn
Darkest Hour – David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji – VINNARE

I, Tonya – Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee

Victoria & Abdul – Daniel Phillips

Wonder – Naomi Bakstad, Robert A Pandini, Arjen Tuiten

Sound

Baby Driver – Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater

Blade Runner 2049 – Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth
Dunkirk – Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten – VINNARE

The Shape Of Water – Christian Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

Special visual effects
Blade Runner 2049 – Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson – VINNARE

Dunkirk – Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson

The Shape Of Water – Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Kevin Scott

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Nominees TBC

War For The Planet Of The Apes – Nominees TBC

British short animation

Have Heart

Mamoon
Poles Apart – VINNARE

British short film

Aamir
Cowboy Dave – VINNARE

A Drowning Man

Work

Wren Boy

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this:
Play All Replay Playlist Replay Track Shuffle Playlist Hide picture