BAFTA VINNARE 2018

(Last Updated On: February 19, 2018)

99518767_baftamasks_afp-67357732

BAFTA VINNARNA från LONDON den 18 februari 2018.

Best film

Call Me By Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape Of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Outstanding British film

Darkest Hour

The Death of Stalin

God’s Own Country

Lady Macbeth

Paddington 2
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Director

Blade Runner 2049 – Denis Villeneuve

Call Me By Your Name – Luca Guadagnino

Dunkirk – Christopher Nolan

The Shape Of Water – Guillermo Del Toro

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Martin McDonagh

Leading actress

Annette Bening – Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Margot Robbie – I, Tonya

Sally Hawkins – The Shape Of Water

Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird

Leading actor

Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour – – VINNARE

Jamie Bell – Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool

Timothee Chalamet – Call Me By Your Name

Supporting actress
Allison Janney – I, Tonya – VINNARE

Kristin Scott Thomas – Darkest Hour

Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird

Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread

Octavia Spencer – The Shape Of Water

Supporting actor

Christopher Plummer – All The Money In The World

Hugh Grant – Paddington 2
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

EE Rising Star Award (voted for by the public)

Daniel Kaluuya

Florence Pugh

Josh O’Connor

Tessa Thompson

Timothee Chalamet
Tom Holland – VINNARE

Outstanding Debut

The Ghoul
I am Not A Witch – – VINNARE

Jawbone

Kingdom Of Us

Lady Macbeth

Film not in the English language

Elle

First They Killed My Father
The Handmaiden – VINNARE

Loveless

The Salesman

Documentary

City Of Ghosts
I Am Not Your Negro – VINNARE

Icarus

An Inconvenient Sequel

Jane

Animated Feature Film
Coco – – VINNARE

Loving Vincent

My Life As A Courgette

Original screenplay

Get Out

I, Tonya

Lady Bird

The Shape Of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – VINNARE

Adapted screenplay
Call Me By Your Name – VINNARE

The Death Of Stalin

Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool

Molly’s Game

Paddington 2

Original music

Blade Runner 2049 – Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer

Darkest Hour – Dario Marianelli

Dunkirk – Hans Zimmer

Phantom Thread – Jonny Greenwood
The Shape Of Water – Alexandre Desplat – VINNARE

Cinematography
Blade Runner 2049 – Roger Deakins – VINNARE

Darkest Hour – Bruno Delbonnel

Dunkirk – Hoyte van Hoytema

The Shape of Water – Dan Laustsen

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Ben Davis

Editing
Baby Driver – Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss – VINNARE

Blade Runner 2049 – Joe Walker

Dunkirk – Lee Smith

The Shape Of Water – Sidney Wolinsky

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Jon Gregory

Production and design

Beauty And The Beast – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Blade Runner 2049 – Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola

Darkest Hour – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Dunkirk – Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
The Shape Of Water – Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau – VINNARE

Costume design

Beauty And The Beast – Jacqueline Durran

Darkest Hour – Jacqueline Durran

I, Tonya – Jennifer Johnson
Phantom Thread – Mark Bridges – VINNARE

The Shape Of Water – Luis Sequeira

Make-up and hair

Blade Runner 2049 – Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn
Darkest Hour – David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji – VINNARE

I, Tonya – Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee

Victoria & Abdul – Daniel Phillips

Wonder – Naomi Bakstad, Robert A Pandini, Arjen Tuiten

Sound

Baby Driver – Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater

Blade Runner 2049 – Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth
Dunkirk – Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten – VINNARE

The Shape Of Water – Christian Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

Special visual effects
Blade Runner 2049 – Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson – VINNARE

Dunkirk – Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson

The Shape Of Water – Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Kevin Scott

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Nominees TBC

War For The Planet Of The Apes – Nominees TBC

British short animation

Have Heart

Mamoon
Poles Apart – VINNARE

British short film

Aamir
Cowboy Dave – VINNARE

A Drowning Man

Work

Wren Boy

If you also like this news-site to, please consider contributing so we can continue to do so. We can't without your help. Click here to help us.Any contribution will help us keep existing. Pledge at MackansFilm @ Patreon if you want to support. Also, check out our YouTube-channel: Mackans Television. New videos on a regular basis.

 
Liked it? Take a second to support Marcus J. Ström on Patreon!
Was this article helpful?
YesNo
Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com
%d bloggers like this: